Sabtu, 01 Agustus 2015

TANAMAN CAHAYA TINGGI

AMMANNIA GRACILIS
Rp 15.000/15-25 batang
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Ammannia
Region: Africa
Location: West Africa
Size: Stem width: 12-20cm (5-8
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes

CABOMBA CAROLINIANA
Rp 15.000/20-30batang
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Cabombaceae
Genus: Cabomba
Region: Americas
Location: North and South America
Size: Stem Width: 5-12cm (2-5.5in)
Growth Rate: Very Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: No
CABOMBA FURCATA
Rp 15.000/20-30batang

Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Cabombaceae
Genus: Cabomba
Region: Central/South America
Location: Central and South America
Size: Stem width: 5-8cm (2-3in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: No
ERIOCAULON CINEREUM

Rp 15.000/5-7batang

Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Rosette
Family: Eriocaulaceae
Genus: Eriocaulon
Region: Asia
Location: East Asia
Size: Height: 3-8cm (1-3
Growth Rate: Slow
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
GLOSSOSTIGMA ELATINOIDES

Rp 9.500/cup(5x5cm)
Beli 5 dapat bonus 1
Beli 10 dapat bonus 3

Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Phrymaceae
Genus: Glossostigma
Region: Australasia
Location: Australia
Size: 2-3 cm (1-1.5in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
HEMIANTHUS CALLITRICHOIDES

Rp 9.500/cup(5x5cm)
Beli 5 dapat bonus 1
Beli 10 dapat bonus 3

Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Linderniaceae
Genus: Hemianthus
Region: Central/South America
Location: Greater Antilles (Cuba, Hispaniola, Jamaica, Puerto Rico), Bahamas
Size: Individual stem width: 0.5cm (0.25in)
Growth Rate: Medium
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
HOTTONIA PALUSTRIS

Rp 15.000/5-7 batang
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Primulaceae
Genus: Hottonia
Region: Europe
Location: Europe
Size: Individual stem width: 2-5cm (1-2in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
HYDROCOTYLE SIBTHORPIOIDES

Rp 15.000/cup
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Araliaceae
Genus: Hydrocotyle
Region: Asia
Location: Southeastern Asia
Size: Leaf width: 0.5-2cm (.25-.75in)
Growth Rate: Medium
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
LIMNOPHILA AROMATICA

Rp 15.000/20-30batang

Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Plantaganaceae
Genus: Limnophila
Region: Asia
Location: Southeast Asia
Size: Stem width: 5-8cm (2-3in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
LUDWIGIA GLANDULOSA

Rp 15.000/20-30batang

Synonyms: "Ludwigia peruensis" (erroneous)
Hardiness: Moderate
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: North America
Location: Southeastern United States
Size: Individual stem width: 5-12cm (2-5in)
Growth Rate: Medium
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
LUDWIGIA INCLINATA

Rp 15.000/20-30batang

Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Onagraceae
Genus: Ludwigia
Region: Central/South America
Location: South America
Size: Individual stem width: 3-5cm (1-2in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
MYRIOPHYLLUM TUBERCULATUM

Rp 15.000/20-30batang

Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Haloragaceae
Genus: Myriophyllum
Region: Asia
Location: India, Pakistan, Indonesia
Size: Stem width: 5-10cm (2-4in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
POGOSTEMON STELLATUS

Rp 25.000/15-20 batang

Synonyms: Eusteralis stellata (erroneous)
Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lamiaceae
Genus: Pogostemon
Region: Australasia
Location: Australasia
Size: Individual stem width: 6-14cm (2-6in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
ROTALA MACRANDRA

Rp 15.000/20-30batang

Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Rotala
Region: Asia
Location: India
Size: Individual stem width: 2-7cm (1-3in)
Growth Rate: Fast
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes
TONINA FLUVIATILIS

Rp 15.000/20-30batang

Hardiness: Difficult
Light Needs: High
Plant Structure: Stem
Family: Eriocaulaceae
Genus: Tonina
Region: Central/South America, West Indies, Mexico
Location: South America, ranging north into Central America
Size: Individual stem width: 2-3cm (1-1.5in)
Growth Rate: Medium
Can Be Grown Emersed: Yes